Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 Divyesh Thakkar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
65 Scott Lazarus North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
50* Neil Morgan North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
36 Josh Fryer West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats
32 Tim K Westbrook Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
28 Rodney Mottley Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
25 Jason Kim Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
23 Chris Budd Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
23 Rob Dowdy Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
19 Lakshay Kumar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/26 Tim K Westbrook Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
4/20 Ned Curtis Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
4/35 Darshil Patel West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats
3/9 Charlie Cozens Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
3/35 Rhys Walker West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats
2/56 Hugh Greenwood Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
1/11 Paul Samter West Pymble A Reserve2 2 Ku-ring-gai Bats
1/11 Paul J Dietz Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
1/17 Jason Kim Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
1/17 Monil N Salgiya West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats
1/26 James R Coolican Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
1/35 Paul Samter West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10 Hugh Mansfield Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
10 Rob Dowdy Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
00 Alec Brown Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Alex B Buddle North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Andrew R Irving North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Awais Arif North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Ben Wilkinson Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Charlie Cozens Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 charlie Mckeith Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Chris Skinner Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Fergus Waterson North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Hamish Sarode North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Harry Brown Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Hugh Greenwood Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 James Curtis Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 James R Coolican Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 James Yardley North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 John Doyle North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
00 Keith Spelman Old Ignatians Cricket Club A Reserve2 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
00 Mathew Kings North Sydney Leagues CC A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/215 Northbridge A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians (Colts)
10/179 North Sydney Leagues A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians (Titans)
9/135 Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble
9/53 West Pymble A Reserve2 1 Ku-ring-gai Bats
1/32 Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 2 West Pymble
1/19 Old Ignatians (Colts) A Reserve2 1 Northbridge

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
106 N Morgan-S Lazarus North Sydney Leagues A Reserve2 1 Old Ignatians (Titans)
44 J Kim-TK Westbrook Ku-ring-gai Bats A Reserve2 1 West Pymble