Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
64 Tim J Page Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets
61* Saurav s Sarkar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
57 Oscar Merven Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
48* Scott Herden Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
46 Marc D Fogg Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
44* Yasir Zia Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
37 Tom Johnson Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
34* Kinsey Cotton Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets
28 Andrew Pendlebury Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
27* Jon Sinclair Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/16 Naynesh Thakkar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
3/42 jeremy Rawson Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
2/9 Lakshay Kumar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
2/29 Oscar Merven Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
2/36 Alasdair Davey Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
1/4 Divyesh Thakkar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
1/12 William Y Casey Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
1/13 Nic A Savage Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
1/14 Harry Irving Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
1/18 Sam Levy Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
1/23 Justin L Reiss Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
1/25 Steve J Spencer Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
1/31 Andrew Herbert-Read Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets
1/33 Brendan Irwin Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
1/38 Rory Williams Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
1/44 Nitin Joshi Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets
1/45 Marc D Fogg Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Hamish Davey Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
10 Phil Cook Cammeray Cricket Club B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets
10 Scott Herden Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
10 William Y Casey Neutral Bay Jets B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
10 Andrew Belger Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
10 Divyesh Thakkar Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
10 Eamonn Flanagan Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
10 Justin L Reiss Northbridge Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues CC
10 Andrew Pendlebury Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
10 jeremy Rawson Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
10 Joe Jenkins Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
10 Oscar Merven Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
10 Tom Johnson Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/189 Old Ignatians (Colts) A Reserve7 1 Kirribilli Crusaders
7/187 Kirribilli Crusaders A Reserve7 1 Old Ignatians (Colts)
2/167 Neutral Bay Jets (Herden) B 1 Day11 1 Cammeray
6/165 Cammeray B 1 Day11 1 Neutral Bay Jets (Herden)
3/103 Northbridge A Reserve7 1 North Sydney Leagues
10/99 North Sydney Leagues A Reserve7 1 Northbridge

Best Partnerships

No records found