Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
121* Andrew B Pasterfield North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club D Grade11 1 North Shore Cricket Club
119 Ralph Amerasinghe North Shore Cricket Club D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club
78* James R Austin West Pymble Cricket Club C1 Day Grade16 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
68 Simon Burns North Shore Cricket Club B1 Day Grade16 1 Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club
64 Brett Dee West Pymble Cricket Club B1 Day Grade3 1 Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club
56 Ashman Singh Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra Cricket Club
55 Aaron M Bowden Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club A 1 Day16 1 Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club
54 Troy Schramm Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
53 Matthew Willmott Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra Cricket Club
52 Hugh Brodie West Pymble Cricket Club B1 Day Grade3 1 Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/23 Alan Broadbent Old Ignatians Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Central Cricket Club
6/32 Kanishka Raja North Shore Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
6/58 Dominic Clapham North Shore Cricket Club D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club
5/5 Nicholas Dellis Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club D Grade11 2 Cammeray Cricket Club
5/14 jeremy Rawson Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A 1 Day16 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
5/20 Akhil Anand West Pymble Cricket Club C1 Day Grade16 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
5/20 Hamish Manks Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
5/26 Tristan Rizzo Crows Nest Rebels Cricket Club C1 Day Grade16 1 Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club
5/36 Rajesh Palaniswamy North Shore Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
5/36 Alexander P Stankovic Northbridge Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
5/52 Steve Morrison Northbridge Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Northbridge Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Chris White North Shore Cricket Club D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club
40 Matthew Willmott Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra Cricket Club
40 Charles Freestone Kirribilli-Crusaders Cricket Club A 1 Day16 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
40 Peter Bloom Central Cricket Club B/C GRADES11 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
40 Liam Garratt Crows Nest Rebels Cricket Club C1 Day Grade16 1 Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/236 West Pymble (Dreggs) B1 Day Grade3 1 Kirribilli Crusaders
3/235 Chatswood Gypsies B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra
10/215 North Sydney Leagues D Grade11 1 North Shore
9/195 North Shore D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues
8/192 North Sydney Leagues (B) B/C GRADES11 1 West Pymble (B)
5/187 Chatswood Gypsies D Grade11 1 Cammeray
10/161 Chatswood Gypsies C1 Day Grade16 1 Killara Bingles
7/159 North Shore B1 Day Grade16 1 Neutral Bay Jets (Page)
9/159 West Pymble C1 Day Grade16 1 Old Ignatians
9/158 Old Ignatians C1 Day Grade16 1 West Pymble

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
119 B Dee-H Brodie West Pymble (Dreggs) B1 Day Grade3 1 Kirribilli Crusaders
95 T Waller-M Willmott Chatswood Gypsies B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra
84 D Wicks-A Singh Chatswood Gypsies B1 Day Grade16 1 Comenarra
83 R Amerasinghe-GG Cleverly North Shore D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues
69 R Amerasinghe-N Keyes North Shore D Grade11 1 North Sydney Leagues
68 AB Pasterfield-N Khan North Sydney Leagues D Grade11 1 North Shore
65 AB Pasterfield-M Thomson North Sydney Leagues D Grade11 1 North Shore
62 A Anand-JR Austin West Pymble C1 Day Grade16 1 Old Ignatians
58 AM Bowden-LR Britt Neutral Bay Jets A 1 Day16 1 Neutral Bay Jets (Starkey)
57 N Kaushal-S Burns North Shore B1 Day Grade16 1 Neutral Bay Jets (Page)