Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
98 Robert McHugh Pymble Pigs Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
94* David S Kelly North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Artarmon Raptors Cricket Club
78 Tim Grellman Macquarie University Cricket Club C Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club
77 Tom Moore Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Killara Bingles Cricket Club
72 Peter Collins Northbridge Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
69 Angus Pulver Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Killara Bingles Cricket Club
69 Ross M Warren Central Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Kirribilli Cricket Club
65 Nihar Khanna West Pymble Cricket Club D1 Day Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
64* Conor Lyons Cammeray Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
63* Liam Ridley Cammeray Cricket Club D1 Day Grade10 1 North Shore Cricket Club
63 James Dainton Cammeray Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/9 Jacob Peters West Pymble Cricket Club B Grade8 1 Killara United Cricket Club
5/15 Rahul Kamboj Killara United Cricket Club B Grade8 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
4/19 Rahul Jain Northbridge Cricket Club B Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club
4/21 Kasun Jayaratne Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club D1 Day Grade10 1 Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club
4/30 James Dainton Cammeray Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
3/6 Niladri Pal West Pymble Cricket Club C1 Day Grade10 1 Comenarra Cricket Club
3/10 Pradeep Dadlani West Pymble Cricket Club C1 Day Grade10 1 Comenarra Cricket Club
3/12 Divyesh Thakkar Northbridge Cricket Club B Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club
3/17 craig burke West Pymble Cricket Club B Grade8 1 Killara United Cricket Club
3/19 Nick Carrington Kirribilli Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Central Cricket Club
3/20 Steane Davies Neutral Bay Jets Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Killara Bingles Cricket Club
3/21 Dale Webster Northbridge Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Northbridge Cricket Club
3/23 Dominic Wilkinson Pymble Pigs Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Chatswood Gypsies Cricket Club
3/23 Simon Fairlie Macquarie University Cricket Club C Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club
3/26 Rob Stevens West Pymble Cricket Club D1 Day Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
3/36 Alan Broadbent Old Ignatians Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Cammeray Cricket Club
3/37 Vikal Prakash Kirribilli Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Central Cricket Club
3/42 Vic Barber North Sydney Leagues Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Artarmon Raptors Cricket Club
3/51 Shivang Chaturvedi Macquarie University Cricket Club C Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
302Nish Dagli Kirribilli Cricket Club C Grade8 1 Central Cricket Club
202Tim Grellman Macquarie University Cricket Club C Grade8 1 North Shore Cricket Club
30 Adrian Peronace Cammeray Cricket Club A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians Cricket Club
30 Josh Fryer West Pymble Cricket Club B Grade8 1 Killara United Cricket Club
30 Romit Aggarwal West Pymble Cricket Club C1 Day Grade10 1 Comenarra Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/305 Neutral Bay Jets (King) A1/B1 Grade10 1 Killara Bingles (Blue)
7/242 Cammeray A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians (Taronga)
8/220 Macquarie University C Grade8 1 North Shore
7/216 North Shore D1 Day Grade10 1 Cammeray
10/213 Old Ignatians (Blue) C1 Day Grade10 1 North Shore
4/186 North Sydney Leagues A1/B1 Grade10 1 Artarmon Raptors
8/185 Kirribilli C Grade8 1 Central
10/184 Central C Grade8 1 Kirribilli
6/184 Northbridge (Navy) C Grade8 1 Northbridge (Gold)
5/183 Northbridge (Gold) C Grade8 1 Northbridge (Navy)
10/183 North Shore C Grade8 1 Macquarie University

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
154 G Lego-T Grellman Macquarie University C Grade8 1 North Shore
133 R McHugh-D Wilkinson Pymble Pigs A1/B1 Grade10 1 Chatswood Gypsies
116 DS Kelly-S Bhat North Sydney Leagues A1/B1 Grade10 1 Artarmon Raptors
112 G Pritchard-C Aianampudi North Shore D1 Day Grade10 1 Cammeray
89 T Moore-T Falloon Neutral Bay Jets (King) A1/B1 Grade10 1 Killara Bingles (Blue)
82* M Noble-J Browning Northbridge (Navy) C Grade8 1 Northbridge (Gold)
80 D Hegde-TP Nowlan North Sydney Leagues D1 Day Grade10 1 Northbridge (Red)
77 J Dainton-C Lyons Cammeray A1/B1 Grade10 1 Old Ignatians (Taronga)
74 RM Warren-T Bain Central C Grade8 1 Kirribilli
61 R Chakravarty-L Gould Cammeray B Grade8 1 Killara United (Blue)