Share:
 

Records - Past Premiers

 A Grade Premiers - Jack Deane Cup, Eric King Cup

1903-04

North Sydney Juniors

1955-56

Cammeray

2005-06

Cammeray

1904-05

Lane Cove

1956-57

Northbridge

2006-07

West Pymble

1905-06

Lane Cove

1957-58

Cammeray

2007-08

Kirribilli-Crusaders

1906-07

Methodist

1958-59

Cammeray

2008-09

North Shore

1907-08

St Leonards

1959-60

Crows Nest

2009-10

West Pymble

1908-09

Methodist

1960-61

Northbridge

2010-11

North Sydney Leagues

1909-10

Kirribilli

1961-62

Cammeray

2011-12

 

1910-11

Methodist

1962-63

Northbridge

 

 

1911-12

Methodist

1963-64

Northbridge

 

 

1912-13

Lane Cove

1964-65

St Leonards Old Boys

 

 

1913-14

Westleigh

1965-66

St Leonards Old Boys

 

 

1914-15

Willoughby

1966-67

St. Clements

 

 

1915-16

Christ Church

1967-68

St. Clements

 

 

1916-19

In abeyance - World War I

1968-69

Northbridge

 

 

1919-20

Willoughby

1969-70

St. Clements

 

 

1920-21

Willoughby

1970-71

Northbridge / St. Clements

 

 

1921-22

Hornsby

1971-72

Northbridge / N.S. Leagues

 

 

1922-23

Willoughby

1972-73

Northbridge

 

 

1923-24

Willoughby

1973-74

Mosman Taverners

 

 

1924-25

Broomham Bros.

1974-75

Mosman Taverners

 

 

1925-26

Warra Nee

1975-76

North Sydney Leagues

 

 

1926-27

Broomham Bros.

1976-77

Brothers

 

 

1927-28

Warra Nee

1977-78

Cammeray / Cresterian

 

 

1928-29

Warra Nee

1978-79

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1929-30

Broomham Bros.

1979-80

Cammeray

 

 

1930-31

Broomham Bros.

1980-81

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1931-32

Broomham Bros.

1981-82

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1932-33

Warringa

1982-83

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1933-34

Neutral Bay

1983-84

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1934-35

Broomham Bros.

1984-85

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1935-36

Crows Nest

1985-86

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1936-37

Shirley

1986-87

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1937-38

Broomham Bros.

1987-88

North Sydney Leagues

 

 

1938-39

Broomham Bros.

1988-89

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1939-40

Warringa

1989-90

Brothers

 

 

1940-41

Broomham Bros.

1990-91

Brothers

 

 

1941-42

Morinda

1991-92

Brothers

 

 

1942-43

Marist Brothers

1992-93

Brothers Gold

 

 

1943-44

Broomham Bros.

1993-94

Brothers Gold

 

 

1944-45

Morinda / St. Thomas

1994-95

Northbridge

 

 

1945-46

Broomham Bros. / Marist Bros.

1995-96

Cammeray Gold

 

 

1946-47

Broomham Bros.

1996-97

Ten Past Eleven

 

 

1947-48

Broomham Bros.

1997-98

Cammeray Gold

 

 

1948-49

Morinda

1998-99

Brothers

 

 

1949-50

Morinda

1999-00

Cammeray Gold

 

 

1950-51

Morinda

2000-01

Crusaders

 

 

1951-52

Morinda

2001-02

Northbridge

 

 

1952-53

Northbridge

2002-03

West Pymble Nomads

 

 

1953-54

Northbridge

2003-04 

Wanderers

 

 

1954-55

Northbridge

2004-05

Cammeray

 

 


A Reserve Grade Premiers - Orpheum Cup

1973-74

Brothers

2006-07

North Shore

1974-75

Cresterian

2007-08

The Roys

1975-76

Mowbray

2008-09

Old Ignatians

1976-77

Cammeray

2009-10

The Pigs

1977-78

Cresterian

2010-11

North Shore

1978-79

Greenwich

2011-12

Not Conducted

1979-80

Kirribilli

 

 

1980-81

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1981-82

Kirribilli

 

 

1982-83

North Ryde R.S.L.

 

 

1983-84

Greenwich

 

 

1984-85

729 Club

 

 

1985-86

North Sydney Anzac

 

 

1986-87

Brothers / Willoughby Rugby

 

 

1987-88

Brothers

 

 

1988-89

Not conducted

 

 

1989-90

Hillites

 

 

1990-91

Brothers

 

 

1991-92

Cammeray

 

 

1992-93

Northcote

 

 

1993-94

Brothers Blue

 

 

1994-95

Brothers Blue

 

 

1995-96

Not conducted

 

 

1996-97

Northbridge

 

 

1997-03

Not conducted

 

 

2003-04

Cammeray

 

 

2004-05

Kirribilli

 

 

2005-06

North Shore

 

 


A 1 Day Grade Premiers – Hector Moxley Memorial Trophy

2009-10

Kirribilli Crusaders

2010-11

Kirribilli Crusaders

2011-12

 

 

 


B Grade Premiers - George Brainwood Cup, Harry Johnson Cup

1904-05

Lane Cove

1957-58

St. Clements

2007-08

Longueville Hotel

1905-06

Mosman Ku-ring-gai

1958-59

Mosman Bay

2008-09

Cammeray

1906-07

Neutral Bay

1959-60

Golden Crust

2009-10

West Pymble

1907-08

Brick & Tile

1960-61

Gore Hill

2010-11

Old Ignatians

1908-09

Westleigh

1961-62

Bridge View

2011-12

 

1909-10

Balgowlah

1962-63

St. Cuthberts

 

 

1910-11

Chatswood

1963-64

Golden Crust

 

 

1911-12

Chatswood

1964-65

Willoughby District

 

 

1912-13

Willoughby School of Arts

1965-66

Northbridge

 

 

1913-14

Balgowlah

1966-67

Northbridge

 

 

1914-15

N.S. Baptist

1967-68

Golden Crust

 

 

1915-16

St. Stephens

1968-69

Cresterians

 

 

1916-19

In abeyance - World War I

1969-70

Artarmon Rugby

 

 

1919-20

Willoughby

1970-71

Wanderers

 

 

1921-22

N.S. Railways

1971-72

Mosman Rugby

 

 

1922-23

Warringa

1972-73

Mosman Baptist

 

 

1923-24

Warringa

1973-74

Unex

 

 

1924-25

Warra Nee

1974-75

Neutral Bay

 

 

1925-26

Broomham Brothers

1975-76

Northbridge

 

 

1926-27

Broomham Brothers

1976-77

St Clements / Will. Rugby

 

 

1927-28

N.S. Railways

1977-78

Neutral Bay

 

 

1928-29

N.S. Railways

1978-79

Grace Brothers

 

 

1929-30

Warringa

1979-80

N.S. Anzac / Mowbray

 

 

1930-31

Naremburn

1980-81

St. Clements / C.B.O.B.

 

 

1931-32

Lane Cove

1981-82

Willoughby Rugby

 

 

1932-33

Lane Cove

1982-83

Brothers

 

 

1933-34

Naremburn

1983-84

Willoughby District

 

 

1934-35

Artarmon

1984-85

North Sydney Old Boys

 

 

1935-36

Milson's Point

1985-86

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1936-37

Lane Cove Central

1986-87

St. Clements

 

 

1937-38

Broomham Brothers

1987-88

North Sydney Anzac

 

 

1938-39

Crows Nest Juniors

1988-89

Brothers

 

 

1939-40

N.S. Gas Company

1989-90

St. Clements

 

 

1940-41

Mosman Juniors

1990-91

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1941-42

Marist Brothers

1991-92

North Sydney Anzac

 

 

1942-43

Broomham Brothers

1992-93

Twelve Amigos

 

 

1943-44

Gore Creek

1993-94

Brothers Blue

 

 

1944-45

Cammeray

1994-95

Cammeray Green

 

 

1945-46

Cammeray

1995-96

Cavaliers

 

 

1946-47

Orpheum Juniors

1996-97

Cammeray Green

 

 

1947-48

Marist Brothers

1997-98

Cammeray

 

 

1948-49

Orpheum Juniors

1998-99

Brothers Pink Cougars

 

 

1949-50

V Eight

1999-00

Crusaders

 

 

1950-51

Hallstroms

2000-01

Brothers Blue

 

 

1951-52

Hallstroms

2001-02

North Sydney Soccer Club

 

 

1952-53

Northern Suburbs Rugby

2002-03

Old Ignatians

 

 

1953-54

Clifton

2003-04

Kirribilli

 

 

1954-55

Golden Crust

2004-05 

North Shore

 

 

1955-56

V Eight

2005-06

Old Ignatians

 

 

1956-57

Crows Nest

2006-07

 Northbridge

 

 


B Reserve Grade Premiers

1983-84

C.B.O.B.

2003-04

West Pymble

1984-85

Willoughby Roos

2004-05

Crusaders

1985-86

Cammeray

2005-06

Longueville Hotel

1986-87

North Sydney Anzac

2006-07

North Shore

1987-00

Not Conducted

2007-08

The Dreggs

2000-01

Cammeray

2008-09

Wanderers

2001-02

Cammeray

2009-10

North Sydney Leagues

2002-03

Old Ignatians Red

2010-12

Not Conducted


B2 Grade Premiers

2005-06

The Bats

2007-08

The Pigs

2006-07

Bonnons

2009-12

Not Conducted


B 1 Day Grade Premiers – Hector Moxley Memorial Trophy

2007-08

North Sydney Leagues

2010-11

Neutral Bay Jets

2008-09

Cammeray

2011-12

 

2009-10

Ku-ring-gai

 

 



C Grade Premiers - Victor Lawton Memorial Trophy, Fred Nobles Memorial Trophy



1921-22

St. Cuthberts

1961-62

Northbridge

2000-01

Nth. Syd. Soccer Club (Olympic)

1922-23

Watersleigh

1962-63

Not conducted

2001-02

Crusaders

1923-24

Warra Nee

1963-64

Not conducted

2002-03

Kirribilli

1924-25

Mashman Brothers

1964-65

St Leonards Old Boys

2003-04

Bears

1925-26

Chatswood Central

1965-66

Golden Crust

2004-05

Longueville Hotel

1926-27

Warra Nee

1966-67

Artarmon Rugby

2005-06

The Pigs

1927-28

Naremburn Juniors

1967-68

Chatswood Oaks

2006-07

North Shore

1928-29

Ku-ring-gai

1968-69

Not conducted

2007-08

The Pigs

1929-30

Waratah

1969-70

Chatswood Oaks

2008-09

Comenarra

1930-31

Naremburn

1970-71

Kirribilli

2009-10

The Pigs

1931-32

Warringa

1971-72

Willoughby Rugby

2010-11

Macquarie University

1932-33

St. Paul's, Chatswood

1972-73

N.S. Hockey

2011-12

 

1933-34

N.S. Gas Company

1973-74

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1934-35

Old Maristonians

1974-75

San Miguel

 

 

1935-36

Warringa

1975-76

N.S. Baptist

 

 

1936-37

Crows Nest Colts

1976-77

Neutral Bay

 

 

1937-38

N.S. Telephones

1977-78

Willoughby Rugby

 

 

1938-39

St. Thomas

1978-79

Comenarra

 

 

1939-40

Warringa

1979-80

Greenwich

 

 

1940-41

Marist Brothers

1980-81

North Sydney Leagues

 

 

1941-42

St. Thomas

1981-82

Brothers

 

 

1942-44

In abeyance - World War II

1982-83

Willoughby District

 

 

1944-45

Acalec

1983-84

Northcote

 

 

1945-46

P. & C. Boys

1984-85

North Sydney Anzac

 

 

1946-47

Sailors Bay

1985-86

Brothers

 

 

1947-48

Mosman Rugby League

1986-87

Mowbray

 

 

1948-49

St. Clements

1987-88

Mowbray

 

 

1949-50

Hallstroms

1988-89

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1950-51

Mosman Scottish

1989-90

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1951-52

Clifton

1990-91

Nomads

 

 

1952-53

Golden Crust

1991-92

Brothers

 

 

1953-54

Artarmon

1992-93

North Sydney Leagues Red

 

 

1954-55

Golden Crust

1993-94

Northbridge Blue

 

 

1955-56

Union

1994-95

C.B.O.B.

 

 

1956-57

Mosman Rowing

1995-96

Brothers

 

 

1957-58

Kirribilli

1996-97

Cammeray

 

 

1958-59

Union

1997-98

Crows

 

 

1959-60

Golden Crust

1998-99

Crows

 

 

1960-61

Union

1999-00

Old Ignatians

 

 


C Reserve Grade Premiers

2003-04

Dreggs

2006-07

Weapons

2004-05

Roseville Philbies

2007-12

Not Conducted

2005-06

The Bats

 

 



C 1 Day Grade Premiers – Fred Burgess Memorial Trophy


2006-07

Crazy Kids

2009-10

Chatswood Gypsies

2007-08

Kirribilli Crusaders

2010-11

Kirribilli Crusaders Blue

2008-09

Lindfield Ramrods

2011-12